Cranbourne Tuition Centre

  • null

    Primary Group Classes

    Grade Prep English and Maths –  Saturday 9 pm- 10 pm
    Grade 1 Maths   – Please contact the centre
    Grade 1 English   – Please contact the centre
    Grade 2 English  ( Group 1) – Wednesday 5.30-6.30 pm
    Grade 2 Maths ( Group 1) – Wednesday 6.30-7.30 pm
    Grade 2 English ( Group 2) – Saturday 9 am – 10 am
    Grade 2 Maths ( Group 2)  Saturday 10 am- 11 am
    Grade 3 English  ( Group 1)– Saturday  – 10am-11am
    Grade 3 Maths (Group 1 ) – Saturday 11 am-12 pm
    Grade 3 English (Group 2) – Sunday – 9am-10am
    Grade 3 Maths (Group 2) – Sunday 10am-11am
    Grade 4 English – Sunday 1.30pm-2.30pm
    Grade 4 Maths – Sunday 2.30pm – 3.30pm
    Grade 5 English – Monday – 5.30pm – 6.30pm
    Grade 5 Maths – Monday – 6.30pm – 7.30pm
    Grade 6 English – Sunday – 11am – 12pm
    Grade 6 Maths – Sunday 12pm – 1pm

  • null

    Secondary School Group Classes

    Grade 7 English (Group 1) – Wednesday – 6.00 pm – 7.00 pm
    Grade 7 Maths ( Group 1)– Wednesday – 7.00 pm – 8.00 pm
    Grade 7 English (Group 2)- Sunday – 2.00 pm – 3.00 pm
    Grade 7 Maths (Group 2) – Sunday – 3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
    Grade 8  Maths – Saturday – 9.00am – 10.30am
    Grade 8 English – Saturday – 10.30am – 12.00pm
    Year 9 Maths – Sunday  – 12.00 pm – 1.30 pm
    Year 9 English – Sunday – 1.30 pm – 3.00 pm  
    Year 10 Maths – Monday – 6.00 pm – 7.30 pm
    Year 10 English – Sunday 3.00 pm – 4.00 pm

  • null

    VCE group Classes

    Maths Methods unit 1&2 – (Group 1) – Saturday –10.30 am-12.00 pm
    Maths Methods unit 1&2 – (Group 2 )- Saturday –3.30 am-5.00 pm
    Specialist Maths unit 1&2 – Sunday – 5.00 pm – 6.30 pm
    General Maths unit 1&2 – Sunday – 3.30 pm– 5.00 pm
    Accounting unit 1&2 – Saturday  11.30 am – 1.00 pm
    Chemistry 1&2 – Sunday – 3.30 pm – 5.00pm
    Physics unit 1&2 – Tuesday – 6.00pm – 7.30 pm    
    English unit 1&2 – ( Only conducts one on one lessons )

    Maths Methods unit 3&4 – Saturday – 12.00pm – 1.30pm
    Specialist Maths unit 3&4 – Sunday – 10.30 pm – 12.00 pm
    Further Maths unit 3&4 – Saturday – 2.00pm – 3.30pm
    Accounting unit 3&4 – Saturday 10.00 am – 11.30 am
    Chemistry unit 3&4 – Sunday – 12.00 pm – 1.30 pm
    Physics unit 3&4 – Sunday – 1.30 pm- 3.30 pm
    Psychology unit 3& 4- Saturday 3.45 pm- 5.15 pm
    English unit 3&4 – ( Only conducts one on one lessons )

Keysborough Tuition Centre

  • null

    Primary Group Classes

    Grade 1 English    – Monday 5.30 – 6.30 pm
    Grade 1 Maths   – Monday 6.30 – 7.30 pm
    Grade 2 English – (Group 1) Thursday  5.00 pm- 6.00 pm
    Grade 2 Maths –  (Group 1) Thursday  6.00 pm- 7.00pm
    Grade 2 English – (Group 2) Saturday  8.00 – 9.00 am
    Grade 2 Maths –  (Group 2) Saturday  9.00 – 10.00 am
    Grade 3 Maths – Saturday 10.00 am – 11.00 am
    Grade 3 English – Saturday 11.00 am – 12.00 pm
    Grade 4 English – Wednesday 4.30 – 5.30 pm
    Grade 4 Maths – Wednesday 5.30 – 6.30 pm
    Grade 5 English – Tuesday 4.30 – 5.30 pm
    Grade 5 Maths – Tuesday 5.30 – 6.30 pm
    Grade 6 English – Saturday 9.00-10.00 am
    Grade 6 Maths – Saturday 10.00-11.00 am

  • null

    Secondary School Group Classes

    Grade 7 English – Friday  5.30 pm- 6.30 pm
    Grade 7 Maths – Friday 6.30 pm- 7.30 pm
    Year 8 Maths – Thursday 5.00-6.00 pm
    Year 8 English – Thursday 6.00-7.00 pm
    Year 9 English – Thursday 5.00 – 6.00 pm
    Year 9 Maths – (Group 1) Thursday 6.00 – 7.00 pm
    Year 9 Maths – (Group 2) Tuesday 8.00 pm- 9.00 pm
    Year 10 English – Friday 6.30 pm- 7.30 pm
    Year 10 Maths – Friday  5.30 pm- 6.30 pm

  • null

    VCE group Classes

    Maths Methods unit 3&4 – Wednesday – 6.00pm – 7.30pm
    Further Maths unit 3&4 – Wednesday – 7.30 pm- 9.00 pm
    Specialist Maths unit 3&4 – Sunday 9.00 am -10.30 am
    Accounting unit 3&4 – Sunday 9.00 am -10.30 am
    Chemistry unit 3&4 – Sunday 2.00 pm -3.30 pm
    Physics unit 3&4 – Sunday 3.30 pm – 5.00 pm
    English unit 3&4 – ( Only conducts one on one lessons )

    Maths Methods unit 1&2 – Sunday 10.30 am -12.00 pm
    General Maths unit 1&2 – Thursday 6.00-7.30 pm
    Specialist Maths unit 1&2 – Sunday 12.00 pm -1.30 pm
    Accounting unit 1&2 – Sunday 10.30 am -12.00 pm
    Chemistry 1&2 – Saturday 2.30 pm – 4.00 pm
    Physics unit 1&2 – Saturday 4.00 pm – 5.30 pm
    English unit 1&2 – ( Only conducts one on one lessons )

Menu